Local Events

A&P Shows

Warkworth       28-29 January

Franklin            18-19 February

Helensville       25 February

Kumeu              11-12 March

 

Pony Club Events

JANUARY
6 – Fri Huapai Show Hunter
8 – Sun Kumeu District Show Jumping & Show Hunter (Held @ Helensville)
11 – Wed Hakaru Twilight Teams Dressage Selection
13 – Sat Huapai Show Hunter
15 – Sun Hakaru Derby or Show Cross
18 – Wed Helensville X-Country Practice
18 – Wed Albertland Dressage Teams Selection
19 -Thur Dairy Flat Twilight Dressage #1
20 – Fri Henderson Twilight X-Country Practice
22 – Sat Coatesville One Day Event (50-65cm)
22 – Sun Massey Open Ribbon Day
25 – Wed Wellsford District Show Jumping Teams Selection (Held @ Albertland)
25 – Wed Rosedale X-Country Practice
26 – Thur Massey Show Jumping & X-Country Practice
29 – Sun North Harbour Ribbon Day
29 – Sun Rosedale Combined Training
30 – Mon Auckland Anniversary Day -Waitemata District Dressage

FEBRUARY
4 – Sat AREA TRAILS EVENTING & INTERCLUB TEAMS ONE DAY EVENT (Held Helensville)
5- Sun AREA TRAILS EVENTING & INTERCLUB TEAMS ONE DAY EVENT (Held Helensville)
6 – Mon Waitangi Day – Kaukapakapa Ribbon Day
9 – Thur Dairy Flat Twilight Dressage #2
11 – Sat Waimauku Open Ribbon Day
12 – Sun Wainui One Day Event
12 – Sun Te Atatu One Day Event or Practice?
12 – Sun Huapai Show Jumping
17- Fri Greenhithe X-Country Practice
18 – Sat Henderson Show Jumping
19 – Sun AREA INTERCLUB TEAMS DRESSAGE (Held @ Warkworth)
22 – Wed Wainui Show Jumping & X-Country Practice
25 – Sat Huapai Dressage
26 – Sun Massey One Day Event (Intro-Open)
26 – Sun Coatesville Open Ribbon Day

MARCH
1 – Wed Helensville Twilight Show Jumping & Show Hunter
2 -Thur Massey Twilight Show Jumping
4 – Sat Henderson Dressage
4 – Sat Redhills X-Country Practice
5 – Sun Greenhithe One Day Event
5 – Sun Matakana Derby Day
8 – Wed Helensville Twilight Show Jumping & Show Hunter

11-12 HOY @ Hastings

12 – Sun Helensville Open Ribbon Day
17 – Fri Greenhithe X-Country Practice
18 – Sat Henderson Novice Ribbon Day
19 – Sun Silverdale One Day Event
19 – Sun Redhills One Day Event
22 – Wed Wainui Show Jumping & X-Country Practice
23 – Thur Massey Twilight Show Jumping
23 – Thur Dairy Flat Show Jumping & X-Country
25 – Sat AREA INTERCLUB TEAMS SHOW JUMPING (Held North Harbour @ Kaukapakapa PC)
26 – Sun Coatesville One Day Event
26 – Sun Helensville Games Day
29 – Wed Wainui Show Jumping & X-Country Practice
30 – Thur Silverdale X-Country Practice

APRIL
1 – Sat INTERCLUB – Teams Inca Cup (Held @ Massey)
2 – Sun Dairy Flat Gymkhana
2- Sun Greenhithe Show X
2 – Sun Huapai One Day Event
2 – Sun Matakana Master Ribbon Day
8 – Sat Te Atatu Open Ribbon Day
9 – Sun Warkworth Ribbon Day
9 – Sun Silverdale Fun Day
9 – Sun Rosedale One Day Event
9 – Sun Helensville Open Ribbon Day
14 – Fri Good Friday – Albertland Ribbon Day
15 – Sat Kaukapakapa Mini One Day Event
16 – Sun Easter Sunday
17 – Mon Easter Monday
22 – Sat Wainui Ribbon Day
23 – Sun Matakana Ribbon Day
23 – Sun Waimauku One Day Event
25 – Tue ANZAC DAY
25 – Tue Huapai Open Ribbon Day
29 – Sat Redhills Training Day
30 – Sun Waitemata Mercer Cup
MAY
14 – Sun Hakaru One Day Event